COVID-19 CORONAVIRUS PANDEMIC

WorldoMeter Tracker

Last updated: Nov 24 3:26 PM GMT

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases

59,730,774

By Country
Deaths

1,405,753

Recovered

41,322,917

Active

17,002,104

Closed

42,728,670

CountryCasesToday's CasesDeathsToday's DeathsRecoveredActiveCriticalCases/1 Million
Afghanistan45280+2921712+17361227446931153
Albania3355671616230166101611665
Algeria7586722944942124152451718
Andorra63047654058232081538
Angola146343377351694616440
Anguilla431266
Antigua and Barbuda139412871415
Argentina1374631371221203800133709416630305
Armenia127522+8132002+26989442657643002
Aruba473745460785444293
Australia27847+129072553414061087
Austria254710+43772577+1181826206951370428217
Azerbaijan98927+36461194+3465734319999722
Bahamas743116356521616218825
Bahrain858863398401715301549807
Bangladesh451990+22306448+32366877786652734
Barbados260724112904
Belarus126953+14711112+81058352000613437
Belgium559902+112315755+13736044508103116848227
Belize5249+66120+428772252713107
Benin2916432579294238
Bermuda2279200183650
Bhutan386+436323498
Bolivia144034+568916+9119548155707112273
Bosnia81739+11862394+52475253182024977
Botswana9992317692226914216
Brazil60880041695415445095473368831828561
British Virgin Islands711702342
Brunei150+131452342
Bulgaria1249663069382268367139918039
Burkina Faso2754682552134130
Burundi66415758855
Cabo Verde1030210497914072318450
Cambodia3062961018
Cameroon2384243522177123052890
Canada33755511521269199568354318913
Caribbean Netherlands161315536117
Cayman Islands26522451814014
Central African Republic4911631924292421010
Chad164810114767199
Channel Islands109448887159106269
Chile543087+100715131+25518834912269528313
China86464+22463481508322660
Colombia125497935479115889760603237624560
Comoros596757217680
Congo56329349885511011
Costa Rica1322951641813364931822725876
Croatia108014+23231445+47874081916124426377
Cuba7950+71133+174283893702
Curaçao177331031739710787
Cyprus89474420556848157389
Czechia49663873604059828329683946341
Côte d'Ivoire2114813120819198794
DRC12310+32331+211433546136
Denmark73021+1367797+857075151494012589
Diamond Princess71213659404
Djibouti5669+1615569395705
Dominica7763141069
Dominican Republic139111+2822313+21131342366417212773
Ecuador18594413225164009871036510477
Egypt11338165601019814840461100
El Salvador37884+1651086+5345952203385829
Equatorial Guinea5137855005473616
Eritrea55847385156
Estonia10159+20494+260144051177656
Ethiopia10620316516583938713326915
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)161334547
Faroe Islands500498210217
Fiji3523339
Finland22289+353384153006605154020
France2144660492321525921942836445432828
French Guiana11042709995977136600
French Polynesia1328668484283762347188
Gabon91505989999284073
Gambia372612335822121525
Georgia111818+31281051+39922151855228052
Germany950392+374414678+95636700299014374211329
Ghana50941323495991019151626
Gibraltar981+14588591329121
Greece9300617149989813035498941
Greenland1818317
Grenada413011364
Guadeloupe8225144224258391020555
Guatemala119349+6274099+7108338691256614
Guinea12863+22751187791124969
Guinea-Bissau24224323097051219
Guyana5154146403497486540
Haiti922423278861106805
Holy See (Vatican City State)27151233666
Honduras105211+2962869+10466165572614010556
Hong Kong5782+8010852744008769
Hungary181881+39294008+1174402013385363818847
Iceland5298+9265086186215486
India9193982+16260134383+129861844544115489446636
Indonesia506302+419216111+109425313648781843
Iran880542+1372145738+483617715217089582410431
Iraq539749+229212031+354697845793436513302
Ireland70711202323364453243314257
Isle of Man369253321214330
Israel330495+4972818+7318773890428735933
Italy143179550453584493796849381023695
Jamaica10422+79243+455724607143513
Japan133929+15711989+8113340186003451060
Jordan192996+45862380+781254336518346018841
Kazakhstan126860+6781945113646112692216724
Kenya78512+7271409+175270924394521448
Kuwait140795+402870+213340765187532778
Kyrgyzstan70366+4811241+461593753213310716
Lao People's Democratic Republic3924155
Latvia13693+457175+13165111867277292
Lebanon117517911690794752733917249
Lesotho2092+6441277771973
Liberia15518213311382304
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya79180+7071110+8503042776611462
Liechtenstein1158+213+19521931330336
Lithuania49393+1169409+17115953738911718247
Luxembourg311112732200488344749383
MS Zaandam927
Macao464670
Macedonia551271546328942068713826461
Madagascar173412511665743316620
Malawi600918554433814311
Malaysia58847+2188341+444153143531121809
Maldives12758461161510971223440
Mali432614630441136211
Malta9137+133117+4693820821320671
Marshall Islands41367
Martinique4732379845971612614
Mauritania8167169760938941739
Mauritius4941043351388
Mayotte51224929642109418599
Mexico1049358+7483101926+25078469316273928528105
Moldova984182169808821536727324420
Monaco583351862514815
Mongolia672+323423302204
Montenegro3161844420031111436150339
Montserrat131122604
Morocco32752853962751584697410078832
Mozambique15231+122127+1134081696482
Myanmar82236+17311784+1960965194871507
Namibia13938+411451327252165447
Nepal224078+17901361+24204858178597637
Netherlands493744+39269035+9048470954228790
New Caledonia3232112
New Zealand2031+125195353406
Nicaragua572515942251341860
Niger1381701166145956
Nigeria66439116862241303010319
Norway33431+248314+32095612161396148
Oman122579+2231391+5113856733212123768
Pakistan379883+29547744+483317604037917511707
Palestine75007+1811656+11600091434214571
Panama15565829731370041568114635853
Papua New Guinea630+1875883570
Paraguay770721665550462036112410753
Peru950557356418806453427198928672
Philippines421722+11188185+123867922674514493828
Poland909066+1013914314+540454717440035209524030
Portugal268721+39194056+851842338043250626385
Qatar137642+22723613469827083849021
Romania430605+775310373+196304188116044120422444
Russia2138828+2432637031+4911634671467126230014654
Rwanda5726475197482438
Réunion7689356660994178564
S. Korea31353+349510+126722412179611
Saint Kitts and Nevis20191375
Saint Lucia22321061151212
Saint Martin6901259880717726
Saint Pierre Miquelon161242767
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines84786756
Samoa115
San Marino1428441149235742051
Sao Tome and Principe98117926384444
Saudi Arabia355741+2525811+15344311561974310156
Senegal15908+11331+115527503940
Serbia133029+68421274+373153610021922515250
Seychelles16615971684
Sierra Leone2406741828504299
Singapore58183+1828580718419914
Sint Maarten10122590087623497
Slovakia97493+1021709+16507384604621417854
Slovenia67080+13021156+59455872033720432265
Solomon Islands1651123
Somalia44451133412920277
South Africa769759209687111953759654612914
South Sudan3069+561293870273
Spain1606905431311563774292234363
Sri Lanka20795+28790149625743970
St. Barth127943312843
Sudan16431+2441202+398545375371
Suriname52971165173848998
Swaziland62331205869244115351
Sweden2255606500+1521906019222279
Switzerland304593+42414277+552115008881652435092
Syrian Arab Republic729538031553760413
Taiwan61875496226
Tajikistan11971+3986113555301244
Tanzania5092118330578
Thailand3922+260377290156
Timor-Leste303023
Togo2854642274516342
Trinidad and Tobago6475115562273834621
Tunisia89196286263846224882977516
Turkey453535125113778916313344095355
Turks and Caicos Islands746670040119166
UAE161365+1310559+51502611054516238
UK1527495552301472265142122454
USA12786174+8803263899+212755355649687192369838539
Uganda1816518186759309392
Ukraine647976+1228711263+18829935833735517714852
Uruguay4763713764928141369
Uzbekistan71920+1466046911821982172137
Vanuatu113
Venezuela1001438739498542851173526
Vietnam1316+435115312813
Wallis and Futuna211179
Western Sahara1018117
Yemen2114+7609146738770
Zambia17466+1235716707402940
Zimbabwe93082738288747623